World - women - International Europe Class Union

Go to content

Main menu:

World - women

OUR CHAMPIONS

2017 - BLANES - ESP

1.Anna Livbjerg - DEN

2. Anna Munch - DEN
3. Ascensión Roca de Togores  - ESP


2016 - TORBOLE - ITA
1. Anna Livbjerg - DEN
2. Anna Munch - DEN
3. Janika Puls - GER

2015 - ARENDAL - NOR
1. Anna Livbjerg - DEN
2. Vilma Bobeck - SWE
3. Anna Munch - DEN

2014 - LA ROCHELLE - FRA
1. Anna Livbjerg - DEN
2. Kristine Marie Mauritzen - DEN
3. Mathilede Geron - FRA

2013 - SONDERBORG - DEN
1. Anna Livbjerg - DEN
2. Ascension Roga De Togores - ESP
3. Kristine Marie Mauritzen - DEN

2012 - L'ESCALA - ESP
1. Anna Livbjerg - DEN
2. Anna Mikkelsen - SWE
3. Silvia Zennaro - ITA

2011 - GRAVEDONA - ITALY
1. Silvia Zennaro - ITA
2. Anna Livbjerg - DEN
3. Janika Puls - GER

2010 - ARKÖSUND - SWEDEN
1. Elisabet Llargues - ESP
2. Hanna Klinga - SWE
3. Anna Livbjerg - DEN

2009 - BREST - FRANCE
1. Anne-Marie Rindom - DEN
2. Anette Viborg Andreasen - DEN
3. Ascension Roga De Togores - ESP

2008 - SANTO ANTONIO - PORTUGAL
1. Josefin Olsson - SWE
2. Anne-Marie Rindom - DEN
3. Anette Viborg Andreasen - DEN

2007 - WORKUM - THE NETHERLANDS
1. Svenja Puls -GER
2. Josefine Boel Rasmussen - DEN
3. Anna Livbjerg - DEN

2006 - SKOVSHOVED - DENMARK
1. Sandra Sandqvist - SWE
2. Sarah Bregendahl - DEN
3. Helen Montilla -ESP

2005 - RIZHAO - CHINA         
1. Shen Xiaoging - CHN
2. Lu Lianhua - CHN
3. Tania Elias Calles - MEX

2004 - CAGLIARI - ITALY
1. Siren Sundby - NOR
2. Sari Multala - FIN
3. Petra Niemann - GER

2003 - CADIZ - SPAIN
1. Siren Sundby - NOR
2. Sari Multala - FIN
3. Meg Gaillard - USA

2002 - ROYAL HAMILTON CLUB - CANADA
1. AUS57 Sarah Blank
2. NOR846 Siren Sundby
3. GER34 Petra Niemann

2001 - VILAMOURA - PORTUGAL
1. Sari Multala - FIN
2. Carolijn Brouwer - NED
3. Lenka Smidova - CZE


2000 - SALVADOR DA BAHÍA - BRAZIL
1. Kristine Roug - DEN
2. Shirley Robertson - GBR
3. Meg Gaillard - USA

1999 - MORNINGTON - AUSTRALIA
1. Margriet Matthijsse - NED
2. Melanie Dennisson - AUS
3. Shirley Robertson - GBR

1998 - TRAVEMÜNDE - GERMANY
1. Carolijn Brouwer - NED
2. Shirley Robertson - GBR
3. Kristine Roug - DEN


1997 - SAN FRANCISCO - USA
1. Margriet Matthijsse - NED
2. Kristine Roug - DEN
3. Melanie Dennisson - AUS


1996 - PALMA DE MALLORCA - SPAIN
1. Carolijn Brouwer - NED
2. Karianne Eikeland - NOR
3. Karolina Toll - NOR

1995 - NORTH SHORE CITY - NEW ZEALAND
1. Kristine Roug - DEN
2. Margriet Matthijsse - NED
3. Natalia Via Dufresne - ESP

1994 - LA ROCHELLE - FRANCE
1. Kristine Roug - DEN
2. Tine Moberg Parker - CAN
3. Margriet Matthijsse - NED

1993 - KALOVIG - DENMARK
1. Dorte O. Jensen - DEN
2. Shirley Robertson - GBR
3. Zilla Folche - NED

1992 - IZOLA - SLOVENIA
1. Malin Millbourn - SWE
2. J. Bellemans - BEL
3. C. Nordqvist - SWE

1991 - BUZIOS - BRAZIL
1. Carole Reitzer - FRA
2. Karin Andersson - SWE
3. Dorte O. Jensen - DEN´

1990 - LIVORNO - ITALIA
1. Chiara Calligaris - ITA
2. Min Dezillie - BEL
3. Sabrina Landi - ITA

1989 - OXELÖSUND - SWEDEN
1. Chiara Calligaris - ITA
2. Courtenay Becher - USA
3. Leroen Tordis - NOR


1988 - NIEUWPOORT - BELGIUM
1. Sabina De Martino - ITA
2. Linda Andersen - NOR
3. Laurence Nicolas - FRA

1987 - CROZON MORGAT - FRANCE
1. Tonje Kristiansen - NOR
2. Mette Munch - DEN
3. Arianna Bogatec - ITA

1986 - HELSINKI - FINLAND
1.Ida Andersen - NOR
2. Mette Munch - DEN
3. Tordis Levoen - NOR


1985 TONSBERG - NORWAY
1. Karin Andersson - SWE
2. Mette Munch - DEN
3. Malin Hulten - SWE


1984 - KIEL - GERMANY
1. Karin Andersson - SWE
2. Frédérique Fèvre - FRA
3. Lone Sörensen - DEN

1983 - FUENGIROLA - SPAIN
NO VALID

1982 - MONFALCONE - ITALY
1. Véronique Aulnette - FRA
2. Susanne Erikson - SWE
3. Ulrika Wallin
- SWE

1981 - HORN - HOLLAND
1. Marit Söderström - SWE
2. S. Krenninger - FRA
3. Lone Sörensen - DEN

1980 - GRÖMITZ - GERMANY
1. S. Krenninger - FRA
2. A. Lefort - FRA
3. M. Andersson - SWE

1979 - LA ROCHELLE - FRANCE
1. Marit Söderström - SWE
2. Chaudun - FRA
3. Lefort - FRA

1978 - SHOVSHOVED - DENMARK
1. Marit Söderström - SWE
Back to content | Back to main menu